Shangmaogou, China Page

Other names: 上毛沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2055 Longitude 112.5338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84660

Weather Charts


Shangmaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuangou (1.2 nm)
Dougou (1.9 nm)
Leizhuang (0.2 nm)
Yuegou (1.3 nm)
Chenggang (1.7 nm)
Daotiangou (2.0 nm)
Tulou (2.3 nm)
Gongfen (2.9 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Miaogang (1.3 nm)
Liudian (1.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Longwo (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yantai (2.4 nm)
Guangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Wugou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 14 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 33 nm N 31
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 64 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm S 221
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 92 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
11.9 nm S Wancheng District
13.2 nm S Wolong District
13.7 nm S Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:38 2016