Wangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2196 Longitude 112.5733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 11N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84647

Weather Charts


Wangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogang (0.9 nm)
Chenggang (1.6 nm)
Daotiangou (2.0 nm)
Yantai (0.6 nm)
Huanglaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Chuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Kanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Yuchuansi (2.3 nm)
Huangzhai (0.8 nm)
Tutun (0.9 nm)
Jiaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Liudian (0.9 nm)
Guangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Lianzhuang (1.5 nm)
Longwo (1.8 nm)
Caiguantun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 14 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 32 nm N 29
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 65 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 66 nm S 221
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 91 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
7.0 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
12.9 nm S Wancheng District
14.1 nm S Wolong District
14.8 nm S Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016