Miaohe, China Page

Other names: 庙河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.2684 Longitude 113.2666 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97502

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiaokou (2.4 nm)
Honghe (2.9 nm)
Gaoyaohe (4.4 nm)
Dawa (1.5 nm)
Geliaofan (2.1 nm)
Aiqu (3.3 nm)
Xiaodong (4.0 nm)
Dongwan (4.2 nm)
Liugen (4.3 nm)
Tianping (4.9 nm)
Liguizuo (1.5 nm)
Xihanwang (3.2 nm)
Luozhuang (3.7 nm)
Tianmen (4.2 nm)
Beikongzhuang (4.2 nm)
Jiaozuo (2.4 nm)
Hanpingling (4.2 nm)
Shipingling (4.5 nm)
Litun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 25 nm S 179
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 53 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 59 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 61 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Jiefang District
2.8 nm W Zhongzhan District
4.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
5.0 nm S Shanyang District
4.6 nm E Macun District
9.9 nm E Xiuwu County
12.0 nm SE Wuzhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016