Dongwan, China Page

Other names: 洞湾

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.3357 Longitude 113.2865 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84041

Weather Charts


Dongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianping (1.3 nm)
Liugen (1.8 nm)
Aiqu (2.2 nm)
Jiabanchuang (3.0 nm)
Songying (1.2 nm)
Heiyan (1.8 nm)
Putaoyu (2.2 nm)
Canping (3.1 nm)
Xiaodong (0.6 nm)
Dananpo (1.6 nm)
Mengquan (2.4 nm)
Tianmen (2.8 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Luozhuang (3.2 nm)
Dadihe (3.2 nm)
Zhaoyao (3.1 nm)
Geliaofan (2.4 nm)
Dawa (3.4 nm)
Liguizuo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 29 nm S 181
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 55 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 56 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 56 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 62 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Macun District
6.0 nm SW Zhongzhan District
6.4 nm SW Jiefang District
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
9.1 nm S Shanyang District
11.0 nm SE Xiuwu County
11.4 nm NE Lower Baoquan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:10 2016