Lougudui, China Page

Other names: 娄谷堆

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.9906 Longitude 113.9208 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 34° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38102

Weather Charts


Lougudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lougudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lougudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaoliugu (1.7 nm)
Huangsi (3.3 nm)
Xihejiao (3.6 nm)
Dazhangzhai (1.5 nm)
Gezhuang (2.9 nm)
Hushawo (4.1 nm)
Jiatan (1.2 nm)
Shizhuang (1.9 nm)
Nainaimiao (2.5 nm)
Hao'an (2.9 nm)
Xuanhuabu (3.4 nm)
Lizhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangshourenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiayan (3.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liyuechang (3.5 nm)
Xinchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 28 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 25 nm E 124
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 33 nm W 254
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 84 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Yuanyang County, Henan
12.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
13.3 nm NW Xinxiang County
13.5 nm S Henan University of Finance and Economics
14.0 nm SW North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
14.7 nm NE Yulin Township, Yanjin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:23 2016