Huangsi, China Page

Other names: 黄寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.9704 Longitude 113.8585 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49492

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Didong (1.3 nm)
Luchang (2.3 nm)
Songzhuang (2.5 nm)
Housongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wanggaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihejiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Gezhuang (3.7 nm)
Nanzhaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiaoliugu (1.7 nm)
Lizhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangshourenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Liyuechang (3.5 nm)
Lougudui (3.3 nm)
Xinchang (1.6 nm)
Sanwangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangmaochang (2.7 nm)
Qiaolian Shanzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 27 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 26 nm E 118
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 29 nm W 255
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 84 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Yuanyang County, Henan
11.5 nm S Henan University of Finance and Economics
11.8 nm S North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
13.3 nm S Zhengzhou East Railway Station
13.5 nm N Xinxiang County
13.0 nm SW Beilin Road Subdistrict
13.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:21 2016