Lidian, China Page

Other names: 栗店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4668 Longitude 114.8212 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110346

Weather Charts


Lidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangju Bukou (1.4 nm)
Liuluozhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangzushimiao (2.8 nm)
Ganheyan (1.0 nm)
Houpengying (1.8 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhengbukou (3.0 nm)
Jiwan (3.2 nm)
Liuzhong (1.4 nm)
Shizhuang (1.7 nm)
Panzhuang (2.2 nm)
Huayuan (2.6 nm)
Yuanqiao (2.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Liuzhai (2.3 nm)
Liuzhenglou (2.4 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.8 nm)
Nantun (3.0 nm)
Donghezhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 57 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 80 nm N 342
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 79 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 112 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Chuanhui District
16.0 nm N Huaiyang County
14.3 nm E Shenqiu County
20.8 nm NE Dancheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:26 2016