Libagou, China Page

Other names: 篱笆沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9755 Longitude 110.7113 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Libagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damugou (1.2 nm)
Gangou (2.2 nm)
Baimugouling (2.6 nm)
Xiaolingwan (1.2 nm)
Shimengou (1.7 nm)
Changqing (2.4 nm)
Xianshengling (2.3 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.0 nm)
Liujialing (3.3 nm)
Tongmugou (1.7 nm)
Nanling (1.7 nm)
Nigoukou (2.2 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Aojia (0.7 nm)
Cao'anling (1.6 nm)
Liujia Gouzui (2.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.8 nm)
Dashugou (2.9 nm)
Haopinggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 56 nm N 342
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 83 nm S 173 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 83 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S Wu Pass
32.9 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
37.9 nm NW Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016