Baimugouling, China Page

Other names: 柏木沟岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9884 Longitude 110.6611 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9140

Weather Charts


Baimugouling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimugouling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimugouling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houling (2.4 nm) Huangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Liujialing (2.0 nm)
Tang'ao (2.7 nm)
Miaoshangcun (2.6 nm)
Gangou (3.1 nm)
Baliping (3.6 nm)
Wangcaogou (3.7 nm)
Xiangzigoukou (3.9 nm)
Xianshengling (1.3 nm)
Damugou (1.5 nm)
Shimengou (2.2 nm)
Aojia (2.6 nm)
Libagou (2.6 nm)
Xiaolingwan (3.3 nm)
Gangou (0.7 nm)
Cao'anling (2.9 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)
Liujiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 55 nm N 344
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 84 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 80 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm S Wu Pass
34.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
34.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.8 nm NW Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:36 2016