Huozhang, China Page

Other names: 火张

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7575 Longitude 114.5463 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 47E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82761

Weather Charts


Huozhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanlou (1.3 nm)
Shaozhai (1.8 nm)
Baodian (2.5 nm)
Sanguozhai (3.3 nm)
Yangzhai (3.1 nm)
Jiangwa (1.0 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sanlizhai (2.6 nm)
Yanlingfu (2.7 nm)
Mizhai (3.8 nm)
Xiaogang (3.7 nm)
Houguoyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangyao (3.3 nm)
Yanchenggang (1.7 nm)
Liutie (2.1 nm)
Mao'ergang (2.7 nm)
Tanli (3.2 nm)
Wulizhai (3.5 nm)
Daizhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 10 nm W 268
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 37 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 62 nm W 275
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 113 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Baliwan, Henan
2.0 nm NW Xinglong Township, Henan
3.2 nm N Duliang Township
5.3 nm S Battle of Chengpu
5.3 nm S Chenliu
4.5 nm W Xiangfu District
6.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:00 2016