Haoping, China Page

Other names: 蒿坪

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7113 Longitude 112.4118 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15075

Weather Charts


Haoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangmahe (1.5 nm)
Bumiao (2.4 nm)
Mumiao (2.6 nm)
Jieling (2.7 nm)
Zhaohezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zaojunmiao (2.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaping (1.3 nm)
Huangtugang (1.7 nm)
Dongzhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Taoshuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yingpangou (2.6 nm)
Canpo (2.2 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.4 nm)
Houping (2.5 nm)
Dongnanping (2.8 nm)
Nanping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 23 nm E 93
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 44 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 61 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 80 nm N 32
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 93 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
4.3 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
4.3 nm NE List of the highest statues
26.7 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:31 2016