Gangzhou, China Page

Other names: 岗周

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4957 Longitude 113.7701 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63181

Weather Charts


Gangzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzhanwa (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Houchen (2.3 nm)
Ershilipu (3.0 nm)
Sanshilipu (3.2 nm)
Xichangli (1.6 nm)
Miaodongchen (2.4 nm)
Sanwangma (3.0 nm)
Bafu (3.2 nm)
Niucun (2.5 nm)
Zaogang (2.7 nm)
Xuedian Nanjie (2.9 nm)
Xueji (1.4 nm)
Hedong Nuanquan (1.8 nm)
Caomiaoma (2.1 nm)
Cuizhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhaoguoli (3.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Madong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 3 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 32 nm W 310
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 32 nm E 61
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 69 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 107 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
4.4 nm NW Guo Wei
5.7 nm S SIAS International University
5.3 nm NW Empress Fu the Elder
5.4 nm NW Chai Rong
5.5 nm NW Guo Zongxun
8.6 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:29 2016