Caomiaoma, China Page

Other names: 草庙马

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4626 Longitude 113.7856 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69253

Weather Charts


Caomiaoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomiaoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caomiaoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong Nuanquan (1.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Madong (2.9 nm)
Xueji (0.9 nm)
Gangzhou (2.1 nm)
Longzhanwa (3.1 nm)
Xichangli (3.4 nm)
Zhaoguoli (1.0 nm)
Niucun (1.7 nm)
Pilidian (1.9 nm)
Zaogang (2.6 nm)
Guchengshi (2.6 nm)
Erjiazhang (3.0 nm)
Tieli (3.2 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.2 nm)
Hedong Gaolaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Niangangzhao (2.4 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 4 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 32 nm E 57
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 34 nm W 312
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 106 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S SIAS International University
4.4 nm NE Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
6.2 nm NW Guo Wei
7.4 nm NW Empress Fu the Elder
7.4 nm NW Chai Rong
7.5 nm NW Guo Zongxun
9.6 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:28 2016