Dawuling, China Page

Other names: 大武岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7707 Longitude 112.8388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33823

Weather Charts


Dawuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Changzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xipenyao (1.7 nm)
Dongcun (2.4 nm)
Qunhuling (1.0 nm)
Wangjialing (1.6 nm)
Baixiangdian (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiebangou (2.5 nm)
Tanggou (2.6 nm)
Songcun (1.3 nm)
Macun (1.4 nm)
Licun (1.4 nm)
Lianshuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Balicang (1.7 nm)
Qilitou (2.3 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yangshudi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 5 nm S 153
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 62 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 67 nm N 18
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 67 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Lushan County, Henan
5.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
8.1 nm N Shilong District
9.3 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
11.9 nm NE Baofeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:53 2016