Balicang, China Page

Other names: 八里仓

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7444 Longitude 112.8515 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52547

Weather Charts


Balicang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balicang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balicang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xipenyao (2.3 nm)
Changzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yangshudi (2.5 nm)
Songcun (1.2 nm)
Dawuling (1.7 nm)
Macun (1.7 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Baixiangdian (2.7 nm)
Lianshuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qunhuling (2.7 nm)
Wulitou (1.7 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Luyang (2.7 nm)
Qilitou (0.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dengzhai Xicun (3.0 nm)
Heishitou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 4 nm S 151
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 69 nm N 17
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 67 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Lushan County, Henan
4.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project
9.5 nm N Shilong District
9.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
12.3 nm NE Baofeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:19 2016