Yen-t'ung-t'un, China Page

Other names: Yen-t’ung-t’un

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0372 Longitude 124.0747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 124° 4' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4258

Weather Charts


Yen-t'ung-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yen-t'ung-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yen-t'ung-t'un Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huotuoqi (4.7 nm)
Houwujiazi (6.0 nm)
Hongqiying (8.7 nm)
Kenke (6.4 nm)
Da'alajie (7.4 nm)
Ha-ch'ing-kang-tzu (9.4 nm)
Ma-chien-fang-tzu (9.0 nm)
Xiao'alajie (9.5 nm)
Sanjiazi (12.2 nm)
Kuo-chia-ti-fang-tzu (12.2 nm)
Tumuke (10.4 nm)
Hsiao-kang-tzu (11.3 nm)
Halawusu (13.2 nm)
Tianhexiang (4.0 nm)
Dahaozi (4.1 nm)
Pai-chia-ts'ao-fang-tzu (4.1 nm)
Chou-chia-ti-fang-tzu (5.7 nm)
Lao-ch'en-chia (6.2 nm)
Yantun (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 13 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 47 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 101 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm N Qiqihar South Railway Station
17.2 nm N Jianhua District
17.5 nm N Longsha District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016