Xiaomiaozi, China Page

Other names: 小庙子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.2120 Longitude 124.2591 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2808

Weather Charts


Xiaomiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Targan (5.3 nm)
Qingping (6.7 nm)
Changping (8.0 nm)
Baliyu Fang (16.1 nm)
Wangjia Gangzi (14.7 nm)
Bajiazi (15.4 nm)
Saihan Tal (19.0 nm) Yingtai (5.0 nm)
Aobaotu (8.4 nm)
Shiyicun (9.0 nm)
Jubaoshan (11.8 nm)
Diqi Shengchandui (11.2 nm)
Liucuntun (14.2 nm)
Taiping (7.1 nm)
Fanshen (10.3 nm)
Yicuomao (14.7 nm)
Daguantun (16.2 nm)
Xintun (17.1 nm)
Lizhi (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 48 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 63 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 66 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
21.6 nm SW 124th meridian east
26.9 nm NW Jiangwan Township
27.8 nm E Honggang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:30 2016