Weixing, China Page

Other names: 卫星

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.6313 Longitude 127.0331 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146

Weather Charts


Weixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanzhan (9.2 nm)
Weijiang (11.5 nm)
Beierlong (5.5 nm)
Diaoyugou (7.4 nm)
Shitouren (11.3 nm)
Dougouzi Daoban (10.3 nm)
Heiheshi Zhongxuchang Yifenchang (10.2 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Sanshiqidui (15.2 nm)
Erlongshan (16.0 nm)
Tuanshanzi (17.3 nm)
Xigou (15.4 nm)
Taipingshan (19.5 nm)
Panchanggou (18.6 nm)
Elungang (21.4 nm)
Xinhua (21.4 nm)
Gong Diyingzi (21.3 nm)
Jinhe Erfenchang Qidui (22.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.9 nm)
Nanerlong (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 34 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 49 nm N 16 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 50 nm E 52
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm NE Aigun
28.2 nm NE 50th parallel north
29.4 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
36.1 nm NE Blagoveshchensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:24 2016