Zhangyuan, China Page

Other names: 樟源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5707 Longitude 118.4922 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10214

Weather Charts


Zhangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chixi (3.0 nm) Liangshangduan (0.8 nm)
Chikeng (2.8 nm)
Zhegulong (3.0 nm)
Hongshan (3.6 nm)
Waiqiao (1.4 nm)
Beikeng (1.5 nm)
Houhao (2.2 nm)
Dingqian (3.1 nm)
Shangyangtou (3.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (0.7 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.2 nm)
Songshujia (1.4 nm)
Shangtou (2.0 nm)
Nantou (2.1 nm)
Xiaxikeng (2.2 nm)
Nanshancun (2.4 nm)
Ganyang (3.1 nm)
Kangzhong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm N 330
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm S 207 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 99 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.3 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
27.4 nm W Wuyi University
27.3 nm W Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016