Yujialou, China Page

Other names: 余家楼

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3501 Longitude 117.5428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Yujialou Large range map of Yujialou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunpai (1.0 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (1.4 nm)
Guxian (1.7 nm)
Damo (2.9 nm)
Ceshang (0.8 nm)
Yidu (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Lijiafang (2.6 nm)
Jinling (2.5 nm)
Shatian (1.8 nm)
Xinqu (2.7 nm)
Luotian (2.7 nm)
Puchang (2.2 nm)
Saxiqiao (2.4 nm)
Shaikou (2.6 nm)
Xinfeng (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia (3.1 nm)
Yangshang (3.2 nm)
Shaikou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm N 19
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 120 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Luotian Railway Station
23.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.8 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
26.7 nm SW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:41 2016