Ceshang, China Page

Other names: 冊上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3633 Longitude 117.5460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Ceshang Large range map of Ceshang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcuoyuan (1.2 nm)
Yidu (1.4 nm)
Xiejia (1.4 nm)
Jiangjunpai (1.6 nm)
Guxian (2.3 nm)
Damo (2.6 nm)
Lijiadu (2.8 nm)
Jinling (1.7 nm)
Lijiafang (1.9 nm)
Sandu (2.6 nm)
Shangpo (2.8 nm)
Shatian (1.7 nm)
Xinqu (2.3 nm)
Xitou (2.6 nm)
Sidu (2.6 nm)
Luotian (2.9 nm)
Yujialou (0.8 nm)
Saxiqiao (2.9 nm)
Puchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 58 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm N 19
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 119 nm N 36 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
22.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.7 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
27.5 nm SW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016