Xipiduan, China Page

Other names: 西皮塅

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7280 Longitude 117.3073 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Xipiduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipiduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipiduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjialang (1.1 nm)
Yefang Gongqu (2.7 nm)
Pingtan (3.2 nm)
Meiping (3.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.3 nm)
Jilongshan (1.0 nm)
Huangmaosi (3.1 nm)
Meixi (3.7 nm)
Yangjia (3.8 nm)
Fujia (1.2 nm)
Cunjia (1.3 nm)
Cuntou (2.0 nm)
Huangjia (2.4 nm)
Liangjiabian (2.7 nm)
Daqing (2.8 nm)
Xiejiabian (2.9 nm)
Chaijia (3.0 nm)
Xiapingxi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaji (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm N 41
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 83 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 84 nm W 299
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 100 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.9 nm NW Shangqing (town)
26.8 nm NW China Danxia
27.9 nm SE Luotian Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016