Daqing, China Page

Other names: 大青,Дацин,Дацин

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6878 Longitude 117.3342 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Daqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia (0.9 nm)
Xiejiabian (0.9 nm)
Xiapingxi (1.6 nm)
Chaijia (2.3 nm)
Cuntou (1.0 nm)
Cunjia (1.5 nm)
Fujia (1.6 nm)
Huangmaosi (2.4 nm)
Jilongshan (2.6 nm)
Xipiduan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaji (1.1 nm)
Meixi (1.8 nm)
Xiaosizhou (2.5 nm)
Huangmaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Hanxi (2.4 nm)
Zhaode (2.6 nm)
Aijia (2.6 nm)
Shuangxi (2.7 nm)
Yangtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm N 38
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm W 300
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 103 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.1 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
26.7 nm NW Shangqing (town)
29.5 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:56 2016