Xihu, China Page

Other names: 西湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5374 Longitude 117.3533 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3741

Weather Charts


Xihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipaichang (1.8 nm)
Caoshi (2.5 nm)
Liuji (1.1 nm)
Changling (1.4 nm)
Chakeng (2.5 nm)
Shangyangcun (3.0 nm)
Chencuocun (3.2 nm)
Jiang'anpu (2.1 nm)
Lincuo (2.2 nm)
Yangfang (2.2 nm)
Changtian (2.6 nm)
Dawangcun (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaoting (2.8 nm)
Laohushi (3.0 nm)
Tianfang (2.1 nm)
Dalicun (2.2 nm)
Xiaowangcun (2.5 nm)
Fangtou (2.8 nm)
Gaizhu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 119 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
15.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.0 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:57 2016