Lincuo, China Page

Other names: 林厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5220 Longitude 117.3907 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1699

Weather Charts


Lincuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lincuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (2.2 nm)
Xihu (2.2 nm)
Jiang'anpu (0.7 nm)
Yangfang (1.2 nm)
Sanjiaoting (2.1 nm)
Laohushi (2.1 nm)
Changtian (2.7 nm)
Liuji (2.8 nm)
Shangyangcun (3.1 nm)
Dawangcun (0.5 nm)
Tianxucun (1.1 nm)
Shangxincun (1.9 nm)
Sanyuan (1.9 nm)
Houyu Cuokeng (2.1 nm)
Gulou (2.8 nm)
Dalicun (1.6 nm)
Fangtou (2.2 nm)
Lindikeng (2.5 nm)
Sanxicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 24 nm E 103 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
14.3 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
16.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.6 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:31 2016