Wendi, China Page

Other names: 稳地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8080 Longitude 118.6041 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6762
Mid-range map of Wendi Large range map of Wendi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshekeng (1.4 nm)
Jixi (1.6 nm)
Xiasheyang (2.0 nm)
Yanxia (2.2 nm)
Dengdi (3.1 nm)
Lingkou (3.6 nm)
Longkeng (0.9 nm)
Banshan (1.8 nm)
Cuntou (2.0 nm)
Chouling (3.9 nm)
Gailai (4.3 nm)
Shanghoucun (1.3 nm)
Shitashan (2.5 nm)
Beixili (3.3 nm)
Shantouding (3.5 nm)
Batou (3.8 nm)
Beixi (4.0 nm)
Zhongtian (4.1 nm)
Shibiling (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm W 241 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 61 nm S 141
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 77 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 82 nm E 117 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Kucheng massacre
24.9 nm SW Nanping school massacre
29.1 nm NW Phellinus ellipsoideus
32.3 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:57:23 2016