Fanshekeng, China Page

Other names: 范舍坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8048 Longitude 118.5782 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9974
Mid-range map of Fanshekeng Large range map of Fanshekeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasheyang (0.8 nm)
Lingkou (2.4 nm)
Baishi (3.1 nm)
Shangdi (3.3 nm)
Shenxi (3.4 nm)
Jixi (1.1 nm)
Cuntou (1.7 nm)
Banshan (2.4 nm)
Gailai (4.0 nm)
Dongyangding (4.1 nm)
Wendi (1.4 nm)
Longkeng (1.6 nm)
Shanghoucun (2.7 nm)
Shitashan (3.8 nm)
Yanxia (1.4 nm)
Dengdi (2.1 nm)
Shakeng (3.0 nm)
Zhongtian (3.6 nm)
Lingkeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm W 240 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 62 nm S 140
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 78 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 87 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE Kucheng massacre
23.6 nm SW Nanping school massacre
28.0 nm NW Phellinus ellipsoideus
29.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:47 2016