Shankou, China Page

Other names: 山口

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3626 Longitude 117.5865 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 11E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23097

Weather Charts


Shankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhangkeng (1.5 nm)
Yuxicun (2.4 nm)
Shajiaocun (2.8 nm)
Huaqiaoshang (2.7 nm)
Nenkeng (2.9 nm)
Bixi (1.4 nm)
Chaoyudi (2.5 nm)
Shantuncun (2.8 nm)
Gaizhu (3.0 nm)
Luodi (3.3 nm)
Shanchakeng (3.5 nm)
Changxicun (0.5 nm)
Xinxuhou (1.0 nm)
Nanqi (1.9 nm)
Xiakengyuan (1.9 nm)
Zongnancun (2.7 nm)
Shangdayuan (3.2 nm)
Wuchengkeng (3.7 nm)
Dinghouling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 13 nm E 73 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 103 nm S 140
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 108 nm S 149 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
10.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
24.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.4 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:28 2016