Bixi, China Page

Other names: 碧溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3826 Longitude 117.5730 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11362

Weather Charts


Bixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhangkeng (0.8 nm)
Yuxicun (2.0 nm)
Huaqiaoshang (2.2 nm)
Nenkeng (2.8 nm)
Lingtou (2.8 nm)
Changzhentou (2.8 nm)
Chaoyudi (1.2 nm)
Luodi (2.1 nm)
Shantuncun (2.1 nm)
Shanchakeng (2.5 nm)
Changxi (3.2 nm)
Lingtoucun (3.4 nm)
Changxicun (1.7 nm)
Xinxuhou (1.9 nm)
Xiakengyuan (2.3 nm)
Gaizhu (2.5 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Shajiaocun (2.9 nm)
Nanqi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm E 79 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 105 nm S 140
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 109 nm S 149 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
9.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.5 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016