Ligongqiao, China Page

Other names: 里公桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0462 Longitude 118.3147 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ligongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ligongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lishan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiachang (1.1 nm)
Changgang (1.2 nm)
Waibao (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (3.2 nm)
Shangmeixi (2.2 nm)
Chalikeng (2.8 nm)
Zhongtan (1.6 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.7 nm)
Shicun (2.1 nm)
Yusanpu (2.1 nm)
Huangbaishan (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (3.2 nm)
Yeshan (3.2 nm)
Zhulingtou (2.3 nm)
Xiashuiyang (2.3 nm)
Xiajiayuan (2.8 nm)
Cheling (3.0 nm)
Guancha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 78 nm N 35
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 101 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Yongxing, Fujian
14.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
17.1 nm W 118th meridian east
25.1 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:24 2016