Huangbaishan, China Page

Other names: 黄柏山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0383 Longitude 118.3578 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Huangbaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligongqiao (2.3 nm)
Lishan (2.5 nm)
Zhulingtou (2.7 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.3 nm)
Zhongtan (1.4 nm)
Yusanpu (1.6 nm)
Shicun (1.8 nm)
Huangkeng (1.9 nm)
Chalikeng (2.8 nm)
Yeshan (1.0 nm)
Yejiashan (1.0 nm)
Shangyun (1.5 nm)
Shangshanyang (1.6 nm)
Qianpai (1.9 nm)
Yongjian (2.1 nm)
Guojiashan (2.3 nm)
Xiajiayuan (1.6 nm)
Liandun (2.3 nm)
Cheling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm W 314
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 77 nm N 33
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 101 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
12.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
19.2 nm W 118th meridian east
26.3 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016