Liexi, China Page

Other names: Lieh-hsi

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2886 Longitude 117.6383 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123341

Weather Charts


Liexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiao (4.2 nm) Dayuancun (2.6 nm)
Zongnancun (3.0 nm)
Nanqi (3.5 nm)
Yangshancun (1.7 nm)
Houyangcun (2.2 nm)
Houkeng (2.3 nm)
Liaoyuancun (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Xiaokengcun (3.7 nm)
Banluyang (3.8 nm)
Yangkouzai (3.9 nm)
Chishan (4.1 nm)
Liedongcun (0.9 nm)
Guixiyang (1.4 nm)
Sanming (2.6 nm)
Hutoushan (2.7 nm)
Baishacun (3.2 nm)
Chikeng (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 13 nm E 51 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 86 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 98 nm S 139
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 103 nm S 149 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
13.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
22.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.4 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:48 2016