Jinyuan, China Page

Other names: 近院

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.0377 Longitude 117.8361 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28669

Weather Charts


Jinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangtou (0.8 nm)
Shentu (1.1 nm)
Daitou (1.5 nm)
Dong'an (1.7 nm)
Tadi (1.9 nm)
Daicuo (2.1 nm)
Che'ao (2.4 nm)
Daxiao (1.0 nm)
Jintang (1.5 nm)
Dunbing (1.7 nm)
Shanwei (2.1 nm)
Bao'an (2.3 nm)
Yueyu (3.1 nm)
Tangbian (3.4 nm)
Xiadongguo (0.6 nm)
Nanjing (1.5 nm)
Tingli (2.2 nm)
Jiangjun'ao (2.6 nm)
Dadian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 33 nm N 342
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 34 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 36 nm E 50 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 61 nm N 42 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 69 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Shentu
3.0 nm SW 24th parallel north
3.8 nm NW Zhangpu County
7.8 nm SW Liu'ao, Fujian
11.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
12.5 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:26 2016