Dadian, China Page

Other names: 大店

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.0134 Longitude 117.8095 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 34E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15743

Weather Charts


Dadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmei (1.4 nm)
Puwei (3.1 nm)
Baisha (3.5 nm)
Tadi (1.0 nm)
Shentu (1.1 nm)
Daitou (1.5 nm)
Tangtou (1.9 nm)
Jinyuan (2.1 nm)
Daicuo (2.2 nm)
Dong'an (2.6 nm)
Che'ao (2.7 nm)
Jintang (3.1 nm)
Daxiao (3.0 nm)
Shanwei (3.3 nm)
Dongpu (3.6 nm)
Dunbing (3.6 nm)
Xiadongguo (2.3 nm)
Nanjing (3.4 nm)
Xincuo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 34 nm N 345
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 36 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 39 nm E 50 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 63 nm N 42 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 67 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW 24th parallel north
3.4 nm N Shentu
3.6 nm NW Zhangpu County
5.8 nm SW Liu'ao, Fujian
9.7 nm SW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
14.6 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:17 2016