Jiaoting, China Page

Other names: 角亭

Latitude 27.6767 Longitude 117.9943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Jiaoting Large range map of Jiaoting

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianxin (1.1 nm)
Tianxinyan (1.3 nm)
Matou (1.9 nm)
Baiyanqian (2.8 nm)
Chishi (1.0 nm)
Gaosuban (1.5 nm)
Dabu (2.2 nm)
Litun (2.7 nm)
Guoyuan (2.7 nm)
Huangbai (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Duba (1.0 nm)
Tieling Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Xiamei (2.4 nm)
Tongyuan (1.4 nm)
Wuyigong (2.2 nm)
Gongguan (2.7 nm)
Jiangyuan (2.8 nm)
Shanqian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 1 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 42 nm N 357
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm S 186 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 90 nm N 31 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 106 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
1.5 nm N Wuyishan Airport
3.1 nm N Wuyi University
18.4 nm N 118th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:11:04 2016