Baiyanqian, China Page

Other names: 白岩前

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6900 Longitude 117.9433 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493
Mid-range map of Baiyanqian Large range map of Baiyanqian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaotian (2.1 nm)
Shiyuangang (2.4 nm)
Jingouling (2.5 nm)
Jiangdun (1.5 nm)
Xialikeng (1.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangbai (2.0 nm)
Zheyang (2.4 nm)
Litun (2.3 nm)
Da'nanqi (2.6 nm)
Cuntou (3.1 nm)
Cuntoucun (3.2 nm)
Tianxinyan (1.7 nm)
Tianxin (1.7 nm)
Jiaoting (2.8 nm)
Yanzike (1.4 nm)
Matou (2.1 nm)
Liaoyangyuan (2.5 nm)
Wuyigong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 3 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 41 nm N 1
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm S 184 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 107 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.1 nm E Wuyishan Airport
4.1 nm NE Wuyi University
13.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016