Hujiadi, China Page

Other names: 胡家地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9468 Longitude 118.2292 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5630

Weather Charts


Hujiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kexi (1.0 nm)
Shangling (1.2 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangtun (2.6 nm)
Xiabaqian (2.8 nm)
Shaotun (3.0 nm)
Ranxi (1.5 nm)
Shenkeng (2.2 nm)
Niuling Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia (3.1 nm)
Zhangdunlong (1.4 nm)
Shamaoling (2.3 nm)
Huangwei (1.0 nm)
Qingtan (1.3 nm)
Cunweicun (2.2 nm)
Changyuan (2.3 nm)
Xiaojia (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 19 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 29 nm N 331
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 70 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 85 nm N 35
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 193 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Yongxing, Fujian
12.3 nm W 118th meridian east
17.6 nm SW Wuyi University
17.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016