Shaotun, China Page

Other names: 稍屯

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9166 Longitude 118.1845 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6831

Weather Charts


Shaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongli (1.0 nm)
Lantou (2.5 nm)
Xiaohun (2.7 nm)
Hengdun (1.8 nm)
Xiabaqian (1.9 nm)
Kexi (2.1 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Yangtun (2.9 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Qingtan (1.8 nm)
Changyuan (2.0 nm)
Houshan (2.4 nm)
Guyan (1.6 nm)
Likou (2.0 nm)
Qianyuan (2.0 nm)
Fengkou (2.8 nm)
Xialang (2.7 nm)
Waifengkou (3.0 nm)
Zuocuo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 16 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 30 nm N 337
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 91 nm S 191 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Yongxing, Fujian
10.6 nm W 118th meridian east
14.7 nm SW Wuyi University
16.2 nm SW Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016