Hengyuan, China Page

Other names: 横源

Latitude 27.9690 Longitude 118.1624 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8492
Mid-range map of Hengyuan Large range map of Hengyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdun (0.8 nm) Dongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Lingyang (2.1 nm)
Qibai (3.6 nm)
Yangtun (1.2 nm)
Shan'ao (1.3 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Shenkeng (2.6 nm)
Kexi (3.0 nm)
Ranxi (3.4 nm)
Qingtan (3.7 nm)
Xiabaqian (1.5 nm)
Hengdun (1.5 nm)
Liyang (1.7 nm)
Lantou (2.8 nm)
Yangdaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Shaotun (3.4 nm)
Tongli (3.6 nm)
Shangniuli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 18 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm N 337
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 71 nm N 32 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 37
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 94 nm S 190 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W 118th meridian east
11.5 nm E Yongxing, Fujian
16.6 nm SW Wuyi University
18.2 nm SW Wuyishan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016