Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8917 Longitude 118.5731 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12256

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxi (1.2 nm)
Chengyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongyangding (2.6 nm)
Qitou (2.9 nm)
Manxi (3.5 nm)
Xiayang (2.4 nm)
Chenkengyang (2.5 nm)
Lianhualin (2.7 nm)
Jianxi (2.9 nm)
Yanghou (3.2 nm)
Shangyuan (3.8 nm)
Xinqiao Gongqu (4.2 nm)
Qiuzhuping (2.5 nm)
Chouling (2.6 nm)
Qingyuan (0.7 nm)
Gailai (1.4 nm)
Cuntou (3.6 nm)
Banshan (3.6 nm)
Jixi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 48 nm W 235 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 66 nm S 143
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 82 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm E 120 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE Kucheng massacre
25.4 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
26.0 nm SW Nanping school massacre
32.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:23 2016