Chenkengyang, China Page

Other names: 陈坑洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9306 Longitude 118.5901 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12368

Weather Charts


Chenkengyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkengyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkengyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianxi (1.3 nm)
Xiayang (1.7 nm)
Fuxi (2.5 nm)
Yanghou (0.8 nm)
Xinqiao Gongqu (2.1 nm)
Changtian (2.4 nm)
Shangdou (2.9 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.8 nm)
Daxiang (3.1 nm)
Daxiang (3.4 nm)
Shangdou (3.4 nm)
Lianhualin (0.9 nm)
Shangyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhongqingshan (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (2.5 nm)
Qiuzhuping (2.7 nm)
Qingyuan (3.2 nm)
Chengyuan (3.5 nm)
Chouling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm W 233 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 67 nm S 144
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 83 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm E 121 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SE Kucheng massacre
25.5 nm W Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.1 nm SW Nanping school massacre
34.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:40 2016