Dangkeng, China Page

Other names: 当坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7689 Longitude 118.1549 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Dangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiao (2.1 nm)
Shuangxi (2.2 nm)
Anxiacun (2.8 nm)
Houyuan (0.9 nm)
Cuolong (1.3 nm)
Linggen (2.1 nm)
Shantouzai (2.3 nm)
Houqian (3.1 nm)
Shecuo Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Dushe (1.0 nm)
Dushe (1.0 nm)
Beixi (1.9 nm)
Shangmao (2.0 nm)
Waiqianzai (2.5 nm)
Guyanxia (1.2 nm)
Tingxia (1.3 nm)
Wudushe (2.5 nm)
Shouyang (2.5 nm)
Sixi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 9 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm N 344
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm S 192 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 81 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 97 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Wuyi University
9.2 nm SW Wuyishan Airport
9.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm NW 118th meridian east
15.0 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:26 2016