Anxiacun, China Page

Other names: 庵下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7611 Longitude 118.1036 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Anxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jili (1.6 nm)
Yangdun (1.6 nm)
Jiaoqian (2.0 nm)
Lantang (2.4 nm)
Shuangxi (1.8 nm)
Yangjiao (1.8 nm)
Yangjiao (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (3.1 nm)
Qili (3.3 nm)
Guyanxia (2.6 nm)
Dangkeng (2.8 nm)
Wudushe (3.0 nm)
Houyuan (3.1 nm)
Lingtou (1.6 nm)
Liyang (2.0 nm)
Xia'nanyuan (2.6 nm)
Sixi (2.6 nm)
Tingxiacun (2.6 nm)
Guxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 6 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm S 190 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Wuyi University
6.6 nm SW Wuyishan Airport
6.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm N 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016