Bushan, China Page

Other names: 埠山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4228 Longitude 117.5220 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Bushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhouling (2.0 nm)
Yangmeiling (2.9 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Erdu (3.1 nm)
Hejialing (3.4 nm)
Shangpo (1.5 nm)
Xiaposhi (2.3 nm)
Dapoao Chachang (2.3 nm)
Jinling (3.2 nm)
Sandu (3.1 nm)
Tongjia (3.2 nm)
Lijiafang (1.9 nm)
Damo (2.5 nm)
Lijiadu (2.6 nm)
Yidu (2.7 nm)
Xiejia (2.7 nm)
Gongtun (2.9 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (3.5 nm)
Ceshang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 22
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 117 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
19.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.6 nm SW China Danxia
31.9 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016