Andoucun, China Page

Other names: 庵兜村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1742 Longitude 117.6239 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Andoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtian (0.3 nm)
Jindeliao (2.3 nm)
Hulin (3.0 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)
Xibei (3.2 nm)
Zhongcuo (0.2 nm)
Neiban (0.3 nm)
Luoyang (3.8 nm)
Kengwei (2.0 nm)
Zhongqian (2.4 nm)
Zhenshan (2.4 nm)
Anbian (2.6 nm)
Qizaiwei (1.6 nm)
Qikeng (1.6 nm)
Yunlin (2.0 nm)
Houliao (2.5 nm)
Xiaocun (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaotou (3.2 nm)
Chige (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 36 nm S 177
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 46 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm W 302 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 57 nm E 113 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 60 nm S 138 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Fujian Tulou
9.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.1 nm NW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:59 2016