Anbian, China Page

Other names: 庵边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1619 Longitude 117.6705 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11523

Weather Charts


Anbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qikeng (1.5 nm)
Qizaiwei (1.5 nm)
Andoucun (2.6 nm)
Neiban (2.7 nm)
Zhongcuo (2.8 nm)
Fengtian (2.9 nm)
Xiaocun (3.4 nm)
Zhenshan (0.4 nm)
Zhongqian (0.5 nm)
Kengwei (0.9 nm)
Guchun (2.2 nm)
Xiayang (2.3 nm)
Shangshan (2.7 nm)
Baiyu (3.1 nm)
Houyang (3.3 nm)
Neixincun (2.9 nm)
Neixin (2.9 nm)
Baiban (3.0 nm)
Zhaizai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 35 nm S 181
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 44 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 54 nm E 113 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 57 nm S 139 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm W 301 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Fujian Tulou
8.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.6 nm NW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:23 2016