Yanadong, China Page

Other names: 牙那洞

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9014 Longitude 102.0548 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2123

Weather Charts


Yanadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yazigai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (2.4 nm)
Lejian (3.3 nm)
Yangjiang (1.4 nm)
Huimin (2.1 nm)
Magitang (2.5 nm)
Maishizha (3.1 nm)
Ri'agayi (3.1 nm)
Niangmao (3.2 nm)
Yaqu (3.1 nm)
Xihou Jiawuju (3.3 nm)
Cuojia (0.6 nm)
Dongjia (0.7 nm)
Rushiqi (1.9 nm)
Luji (2.0 nm)
Hetan (1.9 nm)
Hedong (2.5 nm)
Dongguocun (2.8 nm)
Wajiatan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 37 nm N 359 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm S 156 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 87 nm N 318
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 84 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E List of major power stations in Qinghai province
8.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.2 nm W Jainca County
13.0 nm NE Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:19 2016