Luji, China Page

Other names: 路给

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8704 Longitude 102.0423 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2105

Weather Charts


Luji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rushiqi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (1.4 nm)
Gushidang (2.3 nm)
Xiazha (3.6 nm)
Dongjia (1.3 nm)
Cuojia (1.4 nm)
Yazigai (1.9 nm)
Yanadong (2.0 nm)
Yangjiang (2.9 nm)
Huimin (3.6 nm)
Magitang (4.1 nm)
Lejian (4.4 nm)
Maishizha (4.7 nm)
Dongguocun (1.4 nm)
Hetan (1.5 nm)
Hedong (2.2 nm)
Wajiatan (2.5 nm)
Dongguo (2.1 nm)
Dongdang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 39 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 70 nm S 155 Sichuan Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 88 nm N 320
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 85 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm W Jainca County
9.5 nm E List of major power stations in Qinghai province
14.9 nm NE Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016