Kanqinnong, China Page

Other names: 勘钦弄

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4702 Longitude 96.6647 Altitude (feet) 13825
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 96° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 4213
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kanqinnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanqinnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanqinnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongnong (1.5 nm)
Naqin Ruoka (3.2 nm)
Gongcaikuo (1.3 nm)
Qiefukuo (3.2 nm)
Mayakou (5.1 nm)
Shanikou (5.3 nm)
Renzongda (5.4 nm)
Zhengmoda (6.5 nm)
Kuolonggeng (0.7 nm)
Suoqinka (1.4 nm)
Longrida (4.0 nm)
Jiangdaka (4.4 nm)
Dalakou (6.0 nm)
Dalasiqiong (6.3 nm)
Luoyunda (6.7 nm)
Ri'a Yiji (1.2 nm)
Da Surmang (4.6 nm)
Duomu Qingpo (7.3 nm)
Duomu Qingnong (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 28 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
30.4 nm SE 97th meridian east
29.7 nm E Surmang
32.8 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016