Gongcaikuo, China Page

Other names: 贡材阔

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.4883 Longitude 96.6782 Altitude (feet) 12647
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 3854
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Gongcaikuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongcaikuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongcaikuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongnong (2.2 nm)
Qiefukuo (3.0 nm)
Naqin Ruoka (3.2 nm)
Shanikou (5.0 nm)
Renzongda (5.1 nm)
Mayakou (3.8 nm)
Zhengmoda (5.2 nm)
Duorida (6.1 nm)
Bema (6.8 nm)
Longrida (4.0 nm)
Jiangdaka (4.4 nm)
Dalakou (5.9 nm)
Xiangtengda (6.4 nm)
Dalasiqiong (6.4 nm)
Kuolonggeng (1.1 nm)
Kanqinnong (1.3 nm)
Suoqinka (1.5 nm)
Ri'a Yiji (2.4 nm)
Da Surmang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 27 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
31.0 nm SE 97th meridian east
31.5 nm NE 2010 Yushu earthquake
29.3 nm E Surmang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:53 2016